Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 020 8977 3589 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

May 2024

Thursday 23rd19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 Saga Trophy Series 2024 » Saga Trophy 4 Sailing
Saturday 25th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 26th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 7 Sailing
Thursday 30th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 Saga Trophy Series 2024 » Saga Trophy 5 Sailing

June 2024

Saturday 1st14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 2nd House Committee Meeting
Sunday 2nd11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 CENTENARY CUP - Handicap Pursuit Race Sailing
Thursday 6th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 Saga Trophy Series 2024 » Saga Trophy 6 Sailing
Saturday 8th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 QUEEN ADELAIDE CUP/TAMESIS ANCHOR N18 internal event Sailing
Saturday 8th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 9th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 8 Sailing
Sunday 9th13:45 - 15:1513:45 - 15:15 Sailing Committee Provisional Meeting
Sunday 9th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Sailing
Thursday 13th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 Saga Trophy Series 2024 » Saga Trophy 7 Sailing
Saturday 15th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 16th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 9 Sailing
Thursday 20th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 Saga Trophy Series 2024 » Saga Trophy 8 Sailing
Saturday 22nd14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Saturday 22nd19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 SUMMER PARTY Off the water
Sunday 23rd11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 CUTTY SARK BOLT/KEMPTON NUT - Handicap Pursuit races Sailing
Thursday 27th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 Saga Trophy Series 2024 » Saga Trophy 9 Sailing
Friday 28th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Private event Non Tamesis Event
Saturday 29th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 30th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 10 RESTLESS TROPHY for Merlins not going to Salcombe Merlin Week Sailing

July 2024

Thursday 4th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 GW Smith Trophy 1 Sailing
Saturday 6th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 7th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 11 Sailing
Thursday 11th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 GW Smith Trophy 2 Sailing
Saturday 13th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 TWICKENHAM YC REGATTA Sailing
Saturday 13th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 14th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 12 Sailing
Sunday 14th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 TWICKENHAM YC REGATTA Sailing
Sunday 14th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Sailing
Thursday 18th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 GW Smith Trophy 3 Sailing
Saturday 20th10:00 - 15:0010:00 - 15:00 Kingston Royal Canoe Club Junior Sprint Regatta Non Tamesis Event
Saturday 20th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 JUNIOR REGATTA Sailing
Sunday 21st10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 13 Sailing
Thursday 25th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 GW Smith Trophy 4 Sailing
Sunday 28th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 14 Sailing

August 2024

Thursday 1st19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 GW Smith Trophy 5 Sailing
Sunday 4th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 15 Sailing
Thursday 8th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 GW Smith Trophy 6 Sailing
Sunday 11th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 16 Sailing
Sunday 11th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Social Sailing Sailing
Thursday 15th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 GW Smith Trophy 7 Sailing
Sunday 18th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 17 Sailing
Thursday 22nd19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 GW Smith Trophy 8 Sailing
Sunday 25th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 18 Sailing
Thursday 29th19:00 - 22:3019:00 - 22:30 GW Smith Trophy 9 Sailing
Saturday 31st Private Member's Party Non Tamesis Event
Saturday 31st11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 MINIMA REGATTA Sailing

September 2024

Sunday 1st11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 MINIMA REGATTA Sailing
Sunday 1st11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 NATIONAL 18' INLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS Sailing
Saturday 7th Skiff Club Annual Regatta Non Tamesis Event
Saturday 7th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 8th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 ANNUAL REGATTA Sailing
Saturday 14th14:00 - 17:0014:00 - 17:00 A RATERS YATES CUP/BRAGANCA BOWL Sailing
Saturday 14th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 15th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 19 Sailing
Sunday 15th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 A RATERS BRAGANCA BOWL Sailing
Saturday 21st14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 22nd09:00 - 14:0009:00 - 14:00 Kingston Rowing Club Autumn Regatta Non Tamesis Event
Sunday 22nd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 20 + CLAUDE RUSSELL CUP FOR N18s Sailing
Sunday 22nd14:3014:30 Social Sailing Sailing
Saturday 28th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 29th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Summer Series 2024 » Summer Series 21 Sailing

October 2024

Saturday 5th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Saturday 5th - 6th19:15 - 22:3019:15 - 22:30 QUIZ NIGHT Off the water
Sunday 6th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 LASER BAROMETER - Laser/ILCA Open Meeting Sailing
Saturday 12th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing Sailing
Sunday 13th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 TROWLOCK TROPHY - Handicap Pursuit Race Sailing
Saturday 19th14:30 - 16:3014:30 - 16:30 Junior Sailing finishes Sailing
Sunday 20th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 TRAFALGAR TROPHY - Handicap Pursuit Race Sailing
Saturday 26th11:00 - 17:0011:00 - 17:00 TOPPER SOUTHEAST OPEN Sailing
Sunday 27th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 1. JOHN HARRIS MERLIN CUP. White race. RNLI DAY Sailing

November 2024

Sunday 3rd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 2 Sailing
Thursday 7th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 Club Supper and Talk Off the water
Sunday 10th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 3 Sailing
Sunday 17th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 4. Sailing
Sunday 17th14:00 - 15:0014:00 - 15:00 SUMMER POINTS PRIZE GIVING Off the water
Sunday 24th12:30 - 13:3012:30 - 13:30 Winter Series 5 Sailing

December 2024

Sunday 1st10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 6 Sailing
Sunday 8th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 7 Sailing
Sunday 15th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 8 Sailing
Sunday 15th13:00 - 16:3013:00 - 16:30 CHRISTMAS FESTIVITIES Off the water
Sunday 22nd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 9 Sailing
Sunday 29th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 10 Sailing

January 2025

Sunday 5th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 11 Sailing
Thursday 9th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 Club Supper and Talk Off the water
Sunday 12th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 12 Sailing
Sunday 19th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 13 Sailing
Sunday 26th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 14 Sailing

February 2025

Sunday 2nd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 15 Sailing
Saturday 8th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 VICE COMMODORE'S DINNER Off the water
Sunday 9th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 16 Sailing
Sunday 16th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 17 Sailing
Sunday 23rd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 18 Sailing
Sunday 23rd14:00 - 15:0014:00 - 15:00 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING Off the water

March 2025

Sunday 2nd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 19 Sailing
Thursday 6th19:30 - 22:3019:30 - 22:30 Club Supper and Talk Off the water
Sunday 9th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 20 Sailing
Sunday 16th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 21 Sailing
Sunday 23rd10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 22 Sailing
Sunday 30th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Winter Series 23 GEOFF COOPER MEMORIAL - Merlins Sailing
© 2024 Tamesis Club Limited powered by Sailing Club Manager