Merlin Rocket Winter Series 2019-20 Handicap Trophy

Tamesis Club

Results are provisional as of 11:17 on March 26, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 7, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName WS1 WS2 WS3 WS4 - ABD WS5 - ABD WS6 WS7 WS8 WS9 - ABD WS10 WS11 - ABD WS12 WS13 - ABD WS14 WS15 WS16 - ABD WS17 - ABD WS18 WS19 WS20 WS21 Total Nett
1st 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 2.0 1.0 2.0     (4.0) (7.0 RET) (5.0)   (17.0 DNC)   (5.0)   3.0 (4.0)     (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 73.0 14.0
2nd 980 Passing Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 1079 Tamesis Richard Harris Emma McDonald (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0     (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC)   2.0   (17.0 DNC)   1.0 6.0     (17.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 142.0 23.0
3rd 1181 Salterello MERLIN-ROCKET 1602 Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0     3.0 (17.0 DNS) 6.0   (17.0 DNC)   2.0   4.0 (17.0 DNC)     1.0 6.0 RET (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 144.0 25.0
4th 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green 5.0 4.0 (6.0)     (17.0 DNC) (7.0 RET) 3.0   (17.0 DNC)   4.0   (6.0) 3.0     (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 112.0 25.0
5th 1183 Omega MERLIN-ROCKET 1605 Tamesis Rupert Fletcher James Berry 4.0 3.0 4.0     5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   3.0   8.0 9.0 RET     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 155.0 36.0
6th 1175 Take it Easy MERLIN-ROCKET 3606 Tamesis Ken Duffell Jo Woods 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 5.0     1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   2.0 (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 166.0 47.0
7th 1231 Shoestring MERLIN-ROCKET 1136 Tamesis Peter Johnson Paul Jameson (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0     2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   6.0   (17.0 DNC) 9.0 RET     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 173.0 54.0
8th 1204 Lovebyte MERLIN-ROCKET 3334   Chris Balmbro Alfie Williams (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0   (17.0 DNC)   1.0   (17.0 DNC) 2.0     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 176.0 57.0
9th 1061 Lady Anne MERLIN-ROCKET 1978 Tamesis Charlie Morgan Cameron Jerram (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     6.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC)   1.0   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 183.0 64.0
10th 1041 Bambusa MERLIN-ROCKET 847 Tamesis Peter Mason Richard Mason 7.0 RET 2.0 7.0     8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   7.0 (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 184.0 65.0
11th 1030 Sublime MERLIN-ROCKET 3724 Tamesis Joe McLaughlin Sean Roberts 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   5.0 17.0 DNC     17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 195.0 76.0
12th 1175 Avenger MERLIN-ROCKET 1004 Tamesis Ken Duffell Matt Valentine (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 1.0     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 207.0 88.0
13th 1089 Samanda MERLIN-ROCKET 596 Tamesis Tim Medcalf Valerie Hamill (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC 5.0     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 216.0 97.0
14th 1048 Crescendo MERLIN-ROCKET 607   Berry Ritchie Sue Harris (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 218.0 99.0
15th 1267 Pikey MERLIN-ROCKET 3520 Tamesis Pete Impey Tim Jinn (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 220.0 101.0
16th 1127 Make it So MERLIN-ROCKET 3556 Tamesis Jodok Sproehnte (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)   (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC   9.0 17.0 DNC     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 230.0 111.0

WS1 - 13.10.19 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1030 Sublime MERLIN-ROCKET 3724 Tamesis Joe McLaughlin Sean Roberts 12:09:57 0:54:57 6 0:53:21 1.0
2 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:13:32 0:58:32 6 0:57:13 2.0
3 1175 Take it Easy MERLIN-ROCKET 3606 Tamesis Ken Duffell Jo Woods 12:11:55 0:56:55 5 0:58:08 3.0
4 1183 Omega MERLIN-ROCKET 1605 Tamesis Rupert Fletcher James Berry 12:13:19 0:58:19 5 0:59:09 4.0
5 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green 12:21:27 1:06:27 6 1:00:44 5.0
6 1041 Bambusa MERLIN-ROCKET 847 Tamesis Peter Mason Richard Mason   RET     7.0

WS2 - 27.10.19 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:18:35 1:03:35 6 1:02:09 1.0
2 1041 Bambusa MERLIN-ROCKET 847 Tamesis Peter Mason Richard Mason 12:19:56 1:04:56 6 1:02:23 2.0
3 1183 Omega MERLIN-ROCKET 1605 Tamesis Rupert Fletcher James Berry 12:30:37 1:15:37 6 1:03:55 3.0
4 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green 12:25:12 1:10:12 6 1:04:10 4.0

WS3 - 03.11.19 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1231 Shoestring MERLIN-ROCKET 1136 Tamesis Peter Johnson Paul Jameson 12:33:10 1:18:10 4 1:03:30 1.0
2 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:20:52 1:05:52 4 1:04:23 2.0
3 1181 Salterello MERLIN-ROCKET 1602 Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams 12:31:22 1:16:22 4 1:04:40 3.0
4 1183 Omega MERLIN-ROCKET 1605 Tamesis Rupert Fletcher James Berry 12:31:31 1:16:31 4 1:04:41 4.0
5 1175 Take it Easy MERLIN-ROCKET 3606 Tamesis Ken Duffell Jo Woods 12:31:09 1:16:09 4 1:04:49 5.0
6 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green 12:26:17 1:11:17 4 1:05:10 6.0
7 1041 Bambusa MERLIN-ROCKET 847 Tamesis Peter Mason Richard Mason 12:24:21 1:09:21 4 1:06:37 7.0
8 980 Passing Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 1079 Tamesis Richard Harris Emma McDonald 12:20:37 1:05:37 4 1:06:57 8.0
9 1267 Pikey MERLIN-ROCKET 3520 Tamesis Pete Impey Tim Jinn 12:21:30 1:06:30 3 1:09:59 9.0
10 1048 Crescendo MERLIN-ROCKET 607   Berry Ritchie Sue Harris 12:31:17 1:16:17 4 1:12:47 10.0

WS6 - 11.12.19 at 113000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1175 Take it Easy MERLIN-ROCKET 3606 Tamesis Ken Duffell Jo Woods 12:43:00 1:28:00 5 1:14:54 1.0
2 1231 Shoestring MERLIN-ROCKET 1136 Tamesis Peter Johnson Paul Jameson 12:48:40 1:33:40 5 1:16:05 2.0
3 1181 Salterello MERLIN-ROCKET 1602 Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams 12:45:15 1:30:15 5 1:16:25 3.0
4 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:36:58 1:21:58 5 1:20:07 4.0
5 1183 Omega MERLIN-ROCKET 1605 Tamesis Rupert Fletcher James Berry 12:49:48 1:34:48 5 1:20:08 5.0
6 1061 Lady Anne MERLIN-ROCKET 1978 Tamesis Charlie Morgan Cameron Jerram 12:41:35 1:26:35 5 1:21:36 6.0
7 1089 Samanda MERLIN-ROCKET 596 Tamesis Tim Medcalf Valerie Hamill 12:49:01 1:34:01 5 1:26:20 7.0
8 1041 Bambusa MERLIN-ROCKET 847 Tamesis Peter Mason Richard Mason 12:46:45 1:31:45 5 1:28:08 8.0

WS7 - 08.12.19 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 980 Passing Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 1079 Tamesis Richard Harris Emma McDonald 12:06:07 0:51:07 3 0:52:10 1.0
2 1231 Shoestring MERLIN-ROCKET 1136 Tamesis Peter Johnson Paul Jameson 12:22:18 1:07:18 3 0:54:40 2.0
3 1061 Lady Anne MERLIN-ROCKET 1978 Tamesis Charlie Morgan Cameron Jerram 12:16:05 1:01:05 3 0:57:34 3.0
4 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty   RET     7.0
4 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green   RET     7.0
6 1181 Salterello MERLIN-ROCKET 1602 Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams   DNS     17.0

WS8 - 15.12.19 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1204 Lovebyte MERLIN-ROCKET 3334   Chris Balmbro Alfie Williams 12:15:24 1:00:24 7 0:50:10 1.0
2 1175 Avenger MERLIN-ROCKET 1004 Tamesis Ken Duffell Matt Valentine 12:16:11 1:01:11 7 0:52:04 2.0
3 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green 12:12:08 0:57:08 7 0:52:13 3.0
4 1048 Crescendo MERLIN-ROCKET 607   Berry Ritchie Sue Harris 12:11:43 0:56:43 7 0:54:07 4.0
5 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:10:46 0:55:46 7 0:54:31 5.0
6 1181 Salterello MERLIN-ROCKET 1602 Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams 12:22:43 1:07:43 7 0:57:20 6.0
7 1267 Pikey MERLIN-ROCKET 3520 Tamesis Pete Impey Tim Jinn 12:28:29 1:13:29 6 1:07:40 7.0

WS10 - 29.12.19 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1061 Lady Anne MERLIN-ROCKET 1978 Tamesis Charlie Morgan Cameron Jerram 12:00:51 0:39:51 3 0:37:34 1.0
2 980 Passing Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 1079 Tamesis Richard Harris Emma McDonald 11:57:51 0:36:51 3 0:37:36 2.0

WS12 - 12.12.19 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1204 Lovebyte MERLIN-ROCKET 3334   Chris Balmbro Alfie Williams 12:13:10 0:58:10 5 0:48:19 1.0
2 1181 Salterello MERLIN-ROCKET 1602 Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams 12:12:40 0:57:40 5 0:48:50 2.0
3 1183 Omega MERLIN-ROCKET 1605 Tamesis Rupert Fletcher James Berry 12:16:05 1:01:05 5 0:51:38 3.0
4 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green 121255 0:57:55 5 0:52:56 4.0
5 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:12:30 0:57:30 5 0:56:12 5.0
6 1231 Shoestring MERLIN-ROCKET 1136 Tamesis Peter Johnson Paul Jameson 12:28:26 1:13:26 5 0:59:39 6.0

WS14 - 26.01.20 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 980 Passing Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 1079 Tamesis Richard Harris Emma McDonald 12:05:27 0:50:27 3 0:51:29 1.0
2 1175 Take it Easy MERLIN-ROCKET 3606 Tamesis Ken Duffell Jo Woods 12:19:15 1:04:15 3 0:54:41 2.0
3 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:13:21 0:58:21 3 0:57:02 3.0
4 1181 Salterello MERLIN-ROCKET 1602 Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams 12:22:26 1:07:26 3 0:57:06 4.0
5 1030 Sublime MERLIN-ROCKET 3724 Tamesis Joe McLaughlin Sean Roberts 12:14:15 0:59:15 3 0:57:31 5.0
6 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green 12:18:00 1:03:00 3 0:57:35 6.0
7 1041 Bambusa MERLIN-ROCKET 847 Tamesis Peter Mason Richard Mason 12:17:30 1:02:30 3 1:00:02 7.0
8 1183 Omega MERLIN-ROCKET 1605 Tamesis Rupert Fletcher James Berry 12:26:08 1:11:08 3 1:00:08 8.0
9 1127 Make it So MERLIN-ROCKET 3556 Tamesis Jodok Sproehnte 12:14:01 0:59:01 2 1:18:33 9.0

WS15 - 02.02.20 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1175 Avenger MERLIN-ROCKET 1004 Tamesis Ken Duffell Matt Valentine 12:18:20 1:03:20 6 0:53:54 1.0
2 1204 Lovebyte MERLIN-ROCKET 3334   Chris Balmbro Alfie Williams 12:20:40 1:05:40 6 0:54:32 2.0
3 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green 12:14:54 0:59:54 6 0:54:45 3.0
4 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:15:41 1:00:41 6 0:59:19 4.0
5 1089 Samanda MERLIN-ROCKET 596 Tamesis Tim Medcalf Valerie Hamill 12:20:30 1:05:30 6 1:00:09 5.0
6 980 Passing Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 1079 Tamesis Richard Harris Emma McDonald 12:14:13 0:59:13 6 1:00:26 6.0
7 1183 Omega MERLIN-ROCKET 1605 Tamesis Rupert Fletcher James Berry   RET     9.0
7 1231 Shoestring MERLIN-ROCKET 1136 Tamesis Peter Johnson Paul Jameson   RET     9.0

WS18 - 23.02.20 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1181 Salterello MERLIN-ROCKET 1602 Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams 12:15:00 1:00:00 4 0:50:48 1.0

WS19 - 01.03.20 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:09:40 0:54:40 7 0:53:26 1.0
2 1030 Sublime MERLIN-ROCKET 3724 Tamesis Joe McLaughlin Sean Roberts 12:15:37 1:00:37 7 0:58:51 2.0
3 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green 12:10:14 0:55:14 6 0:58:54 3.0
4 980 Passing Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 1079 Tamesis Richard Harris Emma McDonald 12:14:38 0:59:38 7 1:00:51 4.0
5 1181 Salterello MERLIN-ROCKET 1602 Tamesis John Adams Zoe Adams   RET     6.0

WS20 - 08.03.20 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 980 Passing Cloud MERLIN-ROCKET 1079 Tamesis Richard Harris Emma McDonald 12:11:11 0:56:11 8 0:57:20 1.0
2 1175 Take it Easy MERLIN-ROCKET 3606 Tamesis Ken Duffell Jo Woods 12:15:28 1:00:28 7 0:58:49 2.0
3 1094 Chimp MERLIN-ROCKET 1357 Tamesis David Baker Jim Green 12:20:14 1:05:14 8 0:59:38 3.0
4 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:18:05 1:03:05 8 1:01:40 4.0

WS21 - 15.03.20 at 111500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank PY Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1023 Point Break MERLIN-ROCKET 3625 Tamesis Andy Harris Maisy/Matty 12:09:18 0:54:18 5 0:53:05 1.0
2 1204 Lovebyte MERLIN-ROCKET 3334   Chris Balmbro Alfie Williams 12:13:57 0:58:57 4 1:01:12 2.0
3 1061 Lady Anne MERLIN-ROCKET 1978 Tamesis Charlie Morgan Cameron Jerram 12:12:03 0:57:03 4 1:07:13 3.0


www.tamesisclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com